Is CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CHIVES*, GUAR GUM, ONIONS*, LACTIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingSnacking