Is CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEEZE STYLE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread offering savory, mildly sharp flavor with fresh herb accents. Easily spread on bagels, toast, crackers, or sandwiches and used as a dip or baked-potato topper. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture and packaging; some report an overly strong or artificial taste while others praise its ease of use.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread offering savory, mildly sharp flavor with fresh herb accents. Easily spread on bagels, toast, crackers, or sandwiches and used as a dip or baked-potato topper. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture and packaging; some report an overly strong or artificial taste while others praise its ease of use.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Cream, Vegan Natural Flavors, Pea Protein Isolate, Sea Salt, Chives, White Onion, Xanthan Gum, Potato Protein Isolate, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Vegan Enzyme, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum
Check CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEEZE STYLE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEEZE STYLE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEEZE STYLE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


