Is Chivers Strawberry Jelly 135G Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Gelatine (from Pork), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Preservative (Acetic Acid), Colours (Carmines, Carotenes), Strawberry Juice from Concentrate

Check Chivers Strawberry Jelly 135G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichTopping