Is Chix Soup Co Grandma Noodle Chicken Soup, Grandma Noodle Chicken Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched durum semolina
- durum semolina wheat flour
enriched durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANDMA CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, CHICKEN BONES AND FEET FROM CHICKEN RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, CARROTS, ONION, CELERY, KOSHER SALT, FRESH DILL, GINGER, GARLIC, WHOLE PEPPERCORN, BLACK PEPPER), CHICKEN BREAST FROM CHICKEN RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, CARROTS, EGG NOODLES (WATER, ENRICHED DURUM SEMOLINA (DURUM SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS), ONIONS, CELERY, OLIVE OIL, FRESH DILL, KOSHER SALT (SALT, YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA (AN ANTICAKING AGENT), BLACK PEPPER
Check Chix Soup Co Grandma Noodle Chicken Soup, Grandma Noodle Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chix Soup Co Grandma Noodle Chicken Soup, Grandma Noodle Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


