Is Chiz Curls Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Grits, Coconut Oil, Cheese Powder (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Bacterial Culture, Milk And Microbial Enzymes), Butter Or Soybean Oil, Dried Buttermilk, Flavour, Disodium Phosphate And Colours (Contain Tartrazine (Fd & C Yellow 5) And Sunset Yellow Fcf (Fd & C Yellow 6))), Salt And Colours (Contain Tartrazine (Fd & C Yellow 5) And Sunset Yellow Fcf (Fd & C Yellow 6))
Check Chiz Curls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chiz Curls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chiz Curls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


