Is Chkp Plain Plant Based Yogurt Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEA BASE (WATER, CHICKPEA PROTEIN), COCONUT OIL (COCONUT), POTATO STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, CITRUS FIBERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CULTURES
Check Chkp Plain Plant Based Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chkp Plain Plant Based Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
Tangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go


