Is Chkp Plain Plant Based Yogurt Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEA BASE (WATER, CHICKPEA PROTEIN), COCONUT OIL (COCONUT), POTATO STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, CITRUS FIBERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CULTURES
Check Chkp Plain Plant Based Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chkp Plain Plant Based Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
Tangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go


