Is Chloe Delectably Vegan Meatless Pepperoni Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- chloe cheddar style shreds: oat milk
- oregano chloe mozzarella style shreds: oat milk
chloe cheddar style shreds: oat milk
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Crust: Vegetable Blend (Cauliflower, Water, Broccoli, Carrots, Cabbage, Kale), Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Yeast, Sugar, Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum, Egg Replacer (Methylcellulose, Corn Starch), Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Vinegar. Pizza Sauce: Tomatoes, Salt, Sugar, Basil, Garlic Powder, Oregano Chloe Mozzarella Style Shreds: Oat Milk, Water, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Carrageenan, Cauliflower, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Nutritional Yeast, Natural Vegan Flavor, Lemon Juice. Chloe Cheddar Style Shreds: Oat Milk, Water, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Carrageenan, Nutritional Yeast, Cauliflower, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice, Turmeric, Beta Carotene, Natural Vegan Flavor, Paprika. Chloe Meatless Pepperoni: Tapioca Starch, Red Beans, Beets, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Oil, White Beans, Roasted Red Peppers, Mushrooms, Nutritional Yeast, Smoked Paprika, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Fennel, Ground Allspice, Black Pepper, Lemon Juice, Red Pepper Flakes, Basil And Truffle-Flavored Oil.
Check Chloe Delectably Vegan Meatless Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chloe Delectably Vegan Meatless Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


