Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Chloe's Oatmilk Mint Chip Pops Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Water, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Hydrolyzed Oat Flour, Coconut Oil*, Pea Protein, Flaxseed), Chocolatey Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Natural Peppermint Extract, Contains Less Than 0.5% of: Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum. *Non-Allergenic, Highly Refined Coconut Oil.

Check Chloe's Oatmilk Mint Chip Pops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Chloe's Oatmilk Mint Chip Pops is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Chloe's Oatmilk Mint Chip Pops | Spoonful