Is Chloe's Soft Serve Fruit, Soft Serve Pops Dark Chocolate, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, soft frozen center with a thin, firm outer coating offers a balanced, bittersweet flavor and creamy mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed as a single-serve snack, dessert, or after-school treat. Reviewers often note pleasant texture contrast, convenient portioning, and appealing flavor, while some mention sensitivity to melting and limited pack size issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Puree (Banana Puree, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Cocoa), Water, Organic Cane Sugar

Check Chloe's Soft Serve Fruit, Soft Serve Pops Dark Chocolate, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chloe's Soft Serve Fruit, Soft Serve Pops Dark Chocolate, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterWegmansAmazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go