Is CHLOROFRESH CHLORPHYL LIQUID (MINT) - 474ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural mint flavour
- water & vegetable glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chlorophyll (Chlorophyllin Copper Complex), Water & Vegetable Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Natural Mint Flavour
Check CHLOROFRESH CHLORPHYL LIQUID (MINT) - 474ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHLOROFRESH CHLORPHYL LIQUID (MINT) - 474ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHLOROFRESH CHLORPHYL LIQUID (MINT) - 474ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


