Is CHLOROPHYLL LIQUID (MINT) - 473ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Copper (From Copper Chlorophyllin), From Copper Chlorophyllin, Chlorophyll (As Copper Chlorophyllin - A Stabilized Water-soluble Form Of Natural Chlorophyll Extracted From Alfalfa (Medicago Sativa) (Leaves) (Usp Grade), Vegetable Glycerin, De-ionized Water, Peppermint (Mentha Piperita) Oil And Sorbate, Vegetarian Formula
Check CHLOROPHYLL LIQUID (MINT) - 473ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHLOROPHYLL LIQUID (MINT) - 473ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHLOROPHYLL LIQUID (MINT) - 473ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


