Is CHNG KEE'S, SAMBAL OELEK Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, FRESH CHILLI, GINGER, SUGAR, GARLIC, FISH SAUCE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, SALT, DRIED CHILI, PLUM, ACETIC ACID, BENZOIC ACID AND SORBIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check CHNG KEE'S, SAMBAL OELEK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHNG KEE'S, SAMBAL OELEK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep


