Is CHO-LESS-TERIN - 90SGELS Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Guggul (Commiphora Wightii), Guggulsterone, Free Plant Sterols (From Non-gmo Soy), Beta-sitosterol 20% Campesterol 20% Stigmasterol, Oat (Avena Sativa), Beta-glucans, Red Yeast Rice (Monascus Purpureus), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Extract 50% Polyphenol, Red Palm Fruit Oil, Beeswax, Silicon Dioxide And Sunflower Lecithin In A Softgel Made Of Bovine Gelatin And Glycerin, With Annatto Extract (In Sunflower Oil), Purified Water

Check CHO-LESS-TERIN - 90SGELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHO-LESS-TERIN - 90SGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go