Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Chobani 15g High Protein Greek Yogurt Tropical | 160g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Fruit (3%) (Mango Puree Reconstituted, Banana, Pineapple, Passionfruit), Thickener (Rice Starch), Natural Flavours, Plant Based Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Natural Colours (Turmeric Extract, Paprika Extract), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Enzyme (Lactase), Live Cultures (Milk). Live and Active Cultures: S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, Bifidus and L. paracasei.

Check Chobani 15g High Protein Greek Yogurt Tropical | 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani 15g High Protein Greek Yogurt Tropical | 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Egg Free? Chobani 15g High Protein Greek Yogurt Tropical | 160g | Spoonful