Is Chobani 20g Protein Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This vanilla-flavored yogurt presents a smooth, creamy texture with moderate thickness and a mildly sweet profile; reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, pleasant vanilla taste, and versatility. Frequently eaten straight, spooned over fruit or granola, or blended into smoothies, it serves as a convenient breakfast, snack, or recipe component and desserts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Vanilla Extract, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavors, Lactase*, Fruit Pectin, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum. *ingredient Not Found In Regular Yogurt.

Check Chobani 20g Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go