Is Chobani 30G Protein Vanilla Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin B12, Lowfat Greek Yogurt (cultured Skim Milk And Cream), Water, Less Than 2% Of Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Sea Salt, Chicory Root Fiber, Locust Bean Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Lactase.
Check Chobani 30G Protein Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani 30G Protein Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


