Is Chobani, Apple Cinnamon Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, WATER, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.
Check Chobani, Apple Cinnamon Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani, Apple Cinnamon Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani, Apple Cinnamon Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


