Is Chobani Banana Yoghurt Pot Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • br><br>low fat yogurt
  • low fat yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yogurt (85%( Banana Blend (15%) <br><br>Low Fat Yogurt (85%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Banana Blend (15%) [Banana (34%), Water Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum) Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Turmeric Extract].

Check Chobani Banana Yoghurt Pot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Banana Yoghurt Pot is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Chobani Banana Yoghurt Pot | Spoonful