Is Chobani Christmas Elf's Mince Pie Pot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk
- cream
- low fat yogurt
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt (85%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures}, Spiced Raisin Blend (15%) [Sugar, Water, Raisins (12%), Dried Fig Reconstituted (9%), Orange Pulp (6%), Apple (5%), Cherries (5%), Butter, Rum, Vegetable Gums (Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Caramelised Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cinnamon, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate)].
Check Chobani Christmas Elf's Mince Pie Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Christmas Elf's Mince Pie Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Christmas Elf's Mince Pie Pot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pot


