Is Chobani Christmas Gingerbread Pouch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yogurt (87%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Gingerbread Blend (13%) [Sugar, Water, Golden Syrup, Ginger (5%), Butter, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Guar Gum), Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Nutmeg, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Cloves, Paprika Extract].

Check Chobani Christmas Gingerbread Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Christmas Gingerbread Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go