Is Chobani Cinnamon Coffee Cake Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, cinnamon-coffee-cake flavored creamer provides a smooth, creamy texture and warm, baked-spice aroma that blends readily into hot or iced coffee. Commonly used to sweeten morning beverages, lattes and café-style drinks, reviewers note authentic bakery-like flavor, convenient use, and occasionally describe it as overly sweet or intensely spiced by some.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, cinnamon-coffee-cake flavored creamer provides a smooth, creamy texture and warm, baked-spice aroma that blends readily into hot or iced coffee. Commonly used to sweeten morning beverages, lattes and café-style drinks, reviewers note authentic bakery-like flavor, convenient use, and occasionally describe it as overly sweet or intensely spiced by some.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors.
Check Chobani Cinnamon Coffee Cake Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Cinnamon Coffee Cake Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


