Is Chobani® Coconut Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup Tree Nut Free?

Description
Chobani Coconut Blended Low Fat Greek Yogurt in a 53 oz cup is a popular choice among consumers. People highly appreciate and find the flavor of this yogurt to be delicious. The product details beyond the flavor are not provided in the given facts. However, based on the positive feedback about the flavor, it can be inferred that Chobani Coconut Blended Low Fat Greek Yogurt is a satisfying and enjoyable option for yogurt lovers.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chobani Coconut Blended Low Fat Greek Yogurt in a 53 oz cup is a popular choice among consumers. People highly appreciate and find the flavor of this yogurt to be delicious. The product details beyond the flavor are not provided in the given facts. However, based on the positive feedback about the flavor, it can be inferred that Chobani Coconut Blended Low Fat Greek Yogurt is a satisfying and enjoyable option for yogurt lovers.
Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus
Check Chobani® Coconut Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani® Coconut Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Chobani® Coconut Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


