Is Chobani Coffee Creamer Caramel Macchiato Vegan?

Description
Chobani coffee creamer caramel macchiato is a delicious and popular option for coffee lovers. Made from natural cream and real milk, it offers a rich and creamy consistency. The caramel macchiato flavor adds a delightful twist to your coffee. This coffee creamer is gluten-free and kosher, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. It contains only milk, without any preservatives or artificial flavors. People appreciate the flavor and consistency of this creamer, making it a favorite among coffee enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chobani coffee creamer caramel macchiato is a delicious and popular option for coffee lovers. Made from natural cream and real milk, it offers a rich and creamy consistency. The caramel macchiato flavor adds a delightful twist to your coffee. This coffee creamer is gluten-free and kosher, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. It contains only milk, without any preservatives or artificial flavors. People appreciate the flavor and consistency of this creamer, making it a favorite among coffee enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Water, cane sugar, sunflower oil, medium-chain triglycerides (MCT oil from coconut), contains 2% or less of: natural flavors, calcium carbonate, pea protein, dipotassium phosphate, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum.
Check Chobani Coffee Creamer Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Coffee Creamer Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


