Is Chobani Coffee Creamer, Sweet & Cream, Plant Based Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides (McT Oil From Coconut), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Pea Protein, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum.
Check Chobani Coffee Creamer, Sweet & Cream, Plant Based against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Coffee Creamer, Sweet & Cream, Plant Based in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


