Is Chobani Coffee Creamer, Sweet & Cream, Plant Based Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- mct oil from coconut
mct oil from coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides (McT Oil From Coconut), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Pea Protein, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum.
Check Chobani Coffee Creamer, Sweet & Cream, Plant Based against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Coffee Creamer, Sweet & Cream, Plant Based in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


