Is Chobani Cookies & Cream Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured lowfat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SKIM MILK, TAPIOCA FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VANILLA EXTRACT
Check Chobani Cookies & Cream Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Cookies & Cream Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


