Is Chobani Creations Apple Pie A La Mode Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured milk, cane sugar, water, apples, apple puree, tapioca flour, natural flavors, fruit pectin, guar gum, cinnamon, locust bean gum, lemon juice concentrate, vanilla extract.

Check Chobani Creations Apple Pie A La Mode against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Creations Apple Pie A La Mode is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie
Lactose Free? Chobani Creations Apple Pie A La Mode | Spoonful