Is Chobani Dairy-Free Mango Yogurt Drink - 7 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- cultured coconut blend
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Coconut Blend (Water, Coconut, Cultures, Quillaja Extract), Mango, Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, 6 Live And Active Cultures: L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei
Check Chobani Dairy-Free Mango Yogurt Drink - 7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Dairy-Free Mango Yogurt Drink - 7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Dairy-Free Mango Yogurt Drink - 7 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


