Is Chobani Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Drink - 7 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Coconut Blend (Water, Coconut, Cultures, Quillaja Extract), Strawberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei
Check Chobani Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Drink - 7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Drink - 7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Drink - 7 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


