This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chobani Fit High Protein Yoghurt Vanilla Pouch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Thickeners (Rice Starch, Guar Gum), Nat ural Flavours, Plant Based Sweetener (Steviol Glyc osides), Vanilla Bean (0.01%), Salt, Acidity Regul ators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Enzyme (Lact ase), Live Cultures (Milk). Live and Active Cultur es: S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus , Bifidus and L. paracasei.

Check Chobani Fit High Protein Yoghurt Vanilla Pouch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go
Pescatarian? Chobani Fit High Protein Yoghurt Vanilla Pouch | Spoonful