Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Chobani fit Vanilla Choc Almond Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Yogurt (93%) [skim Milk, Water, Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Plant Based Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Vanilla Bean (0.01%), Salt, Vegetable Gum (guar Gum), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Enzyme (lactase), Live Cultures (milk)], Roasted Almonds (3%), Cocoa Soy Crisps (2%), No Added Sugar Dark Choc (2%) (sweeteners (maltitol, Steviol Glycosides)) (soy). Contains Milk, Almonds and Soy.

Check Chobani fit Vanilla Choc Almond against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Chobani fit Vanilla Choc Almond | Spoonful