Is Chobani Fit Yoghurt Raspberry Pouch High Protein Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Raspberry (2%), Thickener (Rice Starch) , Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Purple Carrot Extract), Plant Based Sweetener (Steviol Glycoside s), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Salt, Enzy me (Lactase), Live Cultures (Milk). Live and Activ e Cultures: S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. aci dophilus, Bifidus and L. paracasei.
Check Chobani Fit Yoghurt Raspberry Pouch High Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Fit Yoghurt Raspberry Pouch High Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


