Is Chobani Flip Chocolate Almond Coco Loco Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Almonds, Chocolate, Coconut, Tapioca Flour, Honey, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Fruit Pectin, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Bean Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Chobani Flip Chocolate Almond Coco Loco Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Chocolate Almond Coco Loco Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Chocolate Almond Coco Loco Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


