Is Chobani Flip Chocolate Peanut Butter Dream Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Rolled Oats, Skim Milk, Fruit Pectin, Milk, Salt, Chocolate, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactose, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Annatto (for Color), Peanut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Tapioca Flour.6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L, Rhamnosus.

Check Chobani Flip Chocolate Peanut Butter Dream Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Flip Chocolate Peanut Butter Dream Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item