Is Chobani Flip Chocolate S'more S'mores Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Butter, Brown Sugar, Chocolate, Palm Oil, Milk, Wheat Bran, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Fruit Pectin, Honey, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Salt, Wheat Germ, Soy Lecithin. 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L. Rhamnosus.
Check Chobani Flip Chocolate S'more S'mores Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Chocolate S'more S'mores Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Chocolate S'more S'mores Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


