Is Chobani Flip Chocolate S'more S'mores Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germ
  • wheat flour
  • wheat bran

wheat germ

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Butter, Brown Sugar, Chocolate, Palm Oil, Milk, Wheat Bran, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Fruit Pectin, Honey, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Salt, Wheat Germ, Soy Lecithin. 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L. Rhamnosus.

Check Chobani Flip Chocolate S'more S'mores Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Flip Chocolate S'more S'mores Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go