Is Chobani Flip Cinnamon French Toast Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel), Maple Syrup, Rice Flour, Whey, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains: Milk, Wheat, And Soy.
Check Chobani Flip Cinnamon French Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Cinnamon French Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


