Is Chobani Flip Cinnamon French Toast Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel), Maple Syrup, Rice Flour, Whey, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains: Milk, Wheat, And Soy.
Check Chobani Flip Cinnamon French Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Cinnamon French Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


