Is Chobani Flip Coconut Caramel Cookie Milk Chocolate, Coconut Cubes, Graham Crumble & Caramel Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Coconut, Coconut Caramel Cookie Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT, BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHEAT SYRUP, TAPIOCA FLOUR, MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER, SALT, CARAMELIZED SYRUP, GUAR GUM, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, WHITE VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check Chobani Flip Coconut Caramel Cookie Milk Chocolate, Coconut Cubes, Graham Crumble & Caramel Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Coconut, Coconut Caramel Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go