Is Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Mint Choc Chip Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gums
- natural flavours
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt (77%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Mint Flavoured Blend (13%) [Sugar, Water, Vegetable Gums (Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Turmeric, Gardenia Extract, Mineral Salt (Calcium Lactate)], Choc Crunch (4%), Dark Chocolate (3%), Coated Rice Crisps (3%)
Check Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Mint Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Mint Choc Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Mint Choc Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


