Is Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Salted Caramel Crunch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt (78%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Caramel Blend (12%) [Water, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavours, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Lemon Juice Concentrate], Salted Pretzels (4%), Dark Chocolate (3%), Honey Roasted Salted Almonds (3%).
Check Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Salted Caramel Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Salted Caramel Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Salted Caramel Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


