Is Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Salted Caramel Crunch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yogurt (78%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Caramel Blend (12%) [Water, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavours, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Lemon Juice Concentrate], Salted Pretzels (4%), Dark Chocolate (3%), Honey Roasted Salted Almonds (3%).

Check Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Salted Caramel Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Salted Caramel Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie