Is Chobani Flip Pure Strawberry Whole Milk Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Strawberries, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Guar Gum, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei
Check Chobani Flip Pure Strawberry Whole Milk Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Pure Strawberry Whole Milk Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Pure Strawberry Whole Milk Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


