Is Chobani® Greek Non-Fat Yogurt 8-5.3 oz. Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- black cherry on the bottom: nonfat yogurt
- nonfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry On The Bottom: Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Blueberries, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Strawberry On The Bottom: Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Bifidus And L, Casei, Peach On The Bottom: Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Peaches, Bifidus And L, Casei, Black Cherry On The Bottom: Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Black Cherries, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Bifidus And L, Casei
Check Chobani® Greek Non-Fat Yogurt 8-5.3 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani® Greek Non-Fat Yogurt 8-5.3 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Chobani® Greek Non-Fat Yogurt 8-5.3 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Box


