Is CHOBANI, GREEK OATS YOGURT, BANANA MAPLE, BANANA MAPLE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- steel-cut oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, BANANAS, STEEL-CUT OATS, OAT FIBER, MAPLE SYRUP, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUS BEAN GUM.
Check CHOBANI, GREEK OATS YOGURT, BANANA MAPLE, BANANA MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, GREEK OATS YOGURT, BANANA MAPLE, BANANA MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


