Is Chobani Greek Yoghurt Limited Edition 170g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yogurt (85%), Blood Orange Blend (15%).<br>Low Fat Yogurt (85%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Blood Orange Blend (15% [Sugar, Blood Orange Juice Reconstituted (30%), Orange Pulp (16%), Water, Vegetable Gums (Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Paprika Extract, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Black Carrot and Blackcurrant Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)].

Check Chobani Greek Yoghurt Limited Edition 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Greek Yoghurt Limited Edition 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie