Is Chobani Greek Yogurt Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Blueberry Puree, Fruit Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Chobani Greek Yogurt Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Greek Yogurt Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


