Is Chobani Greek Yoghurt Honey 160g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Honey (4%), Cream (Milk), Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Caramelised Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Live Cultures (Milk). Live and Active Cultures: S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, Bifidus and L. casei.

Check Chobani Greek Yoghurt Honey 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Greek Yoghurt Honey 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Chobani Greek Yoghurt Honey 160g | Spoonful