Is Chobani Greek Yoghurt Lemon Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Lemon (5%), Cream (Milk), Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gums (Pectin, Guar Gu m, Locust Bean Gum), Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrat e ), Turmeric Extract, Live Cultures (Milk).

Check Chobani Greek Yoghurt Lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chobani Greek Yoghurt Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie